137 Williamson Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $415,396 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Williamson Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $467,349, approximately $320 per square foot. 137 Williamson Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Bought by
Woods William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods William H | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $8,304 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $7,962 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $7,905 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $7,835 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $7,711 | $104,600 | $53,400 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map