1370 2nd Ave Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $158,562 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 2nd Ave, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $316,891, approximately $145 per square foot. 1370 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Montessori Academy of Chambersburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Forrester Gerald K and Forrester Wanda L
Bought by
Forrester Dale E and Forrester Andy P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Dale E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,075 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2025 | $11,075 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2024 | $10,729 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2023 | $10,396 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2021 | $10,153 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2020 | $9,887 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2019 | $9,505 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2018 | $9,151 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2017 | $8,841 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $67,990 | $8,850 | $59,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map