Lauren Hart
Hart Real Estate
(828) 624-6354
157 Total Sales
47 in Lenoir
$12K - $480K Price Range
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $479,000
This home is located at 1370 Bee Mountain Ridge Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $429,403, approximately $216 per square foot. 1370 Bee Mountain Ridge Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Collettsville School and West Caldwell High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lauren Hart
Hart Real Estate
(828) 624-6354
157 Total Sales
47 in Lenoir
$12K - $480K Price Range
Tony Colella
Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC
(828) 554-0684
76 Total Sales
4 in Lenoir
$83K - $510K Price Range
John Tinsley
Tinsley's Land and Home Inc.
(828) 622-5015
119 Total Sales
2 in Lenoir
$221K - $250K Price Range
Ronda Carson
NextHome Authority
(980) 580-8109
61 Total Sales
1 in Lenoir
$135,000 Price
Glenn Fisher
Lake Homes Realty LLC
(828) 800-0592
175 Total Sales
1 in Lenoir
$163,000 Price
Kamie Pitts
RE/MAX A-Team
(980) 635-0547
47 Total Sales
1 in Lenoir
$334,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Younce Barry T | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Younce Barry T | $32,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,410 | $380,500 | $32,400 | $348,100 |
| 2025 | $2,915 | $380,500 | $32,400 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $18 | $232,100 | $32,400 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $232,100 | $32,400 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $232,100 | $32,400 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $232,100 | $32,400 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $195,600 | $29,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $195,600 | $29,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.