Estimated Value: $220,000 - $338,898
1
Bed
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 June Dr, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $263,966, approximately $298 per square foot. 1370 June Dr is a home with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $565 | $10,999 | $2,913 | $8,086 |
| 2020 | $493 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map