1370 Lyman Place Bronx, NY 10459
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,782 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Lyman Place, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $934,696, approximately $296 per square foot. 1370 Lyman Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 134 - George F. Bristow, P.S. 214, and Dr Richard Izquierdo Health and Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
The City Of New York
Bought by
Don L W Housing Development Fund Corpor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,999
Outstanding Balance
$101,797
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$832,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don L W Housing Development Fund Corpor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Don L W Housing Development Fund Corpor | $129,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $46,380 | $6,011 | $40,369 |
| 2025 | -- | $51,240 | $5,400 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,797 | $5,650 | $11,147 |
| 2023 | $0 | $50,460 | $15,540 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $43,740 | $15,540 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,320 | $15,540 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,480 | $15,540 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $0 | $33,300 | $15,540 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,524 | $6,362 | $2,162 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $8,044 | $4,257 | $3,787 |
| 2016 | $9 | $8,044 | $4,956 | $3,088 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,979 | $3,919 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,528 | $3,442 | $4,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map