1370 N 1003rd Ln Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $158,664 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 N 1003rd Ln, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $196,666, approximately $163 per square foot. 1370 N 1003rd Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and Seymour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,340 | $3,960 | $57,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,800 | $3,670 | $53,130 |
| 2023 | -- | $52,900 | $3,420 | $49,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $50,280 | $3,250 | $47,030 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $49,620 | $3,210 | $46,410 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $48,320 | $3,130 | $45,190 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $46,640 | $3,020 | $43,620 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,280 | $2,930 | $42,350 |
| 2017 | $1,792,220 | $43,940 | $2,840 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $1,792,220 | $41,160 | $2,660 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,792,220 | $41,160 | $2,660 | $38,500 |
| 2012 | $2,050 | $40,100 | $2,590 | $37,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map