Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Wagley
The Wagley Group
(517) 403-6767
81 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $223,000
Charming, adorable, quaint and cozy describes this Cape Cod home, one block from Adrian College. Lots of character with built-ins including nice landscaping with beautiful plantings around the home. Corner lot and fenced in rear yard. Detached one car garage and additional gravel parking space to the north. Formal Dining Room and Living Room with Bay Window. Office on the main level. Nice storage in the Kitchen with appliances and washer/dryer to remain. Lower level is partially finished with nice recreation room; there is a walled off area with closet that leads to an outside entrance. First floor bedroom and two additional bedrooms are up. Harwood flooring in LR, DR and one bedroom. Bathroom has been remodeled. Stone patio in the rear yard. Raised garden boxes for both flowers and vegetables and small black raspberry patch and radon mitigation system installed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Wagley Group License #LCAR-6502349116 & 6502366651 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tap Wesley W | $134,000 | -- | |
| Dinius Stephanie A | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Telfer Donald | $45,250 | None Available | |
| Rumler Vivian P | -- | Attorney Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinius Stephanie A | $112,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $207,800 | +6.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $194,900 | +45.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $134,000 | -0.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | +157.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Sold | $52,500 | -27.1% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106,507 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $42,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $34,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $34,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Wagley
The Wagley Group
(517) 403-6767
81 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Berger
The Berger Group
(517) 442-4352
68 in this area
220 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karon Dinius
Foundation Realty, LLC - Manitou Beach
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Tefft
D Michael Tefft RE
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50181348
APN: XA0-475-0015-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.