1370 Zack Ln Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,153,000 - $8,917,731
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,497
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Zack Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $5,535,366, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 1370 Zack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Rankin Gwenyth E
Bought by
Miller Bruce A and Miller Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bruce A | $1,500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,022 | $4,811,900 | $1,837,400 | $2,974,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,744,700 | $1,837,400 | $2,907,300 |
| 2023 | $39,539 | $4,629,900 | $1,837,400 | $2,792,500 |
| 2022 | $12,702 | $1,487,400 | $1,487,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,702 | $1,487,400 | $1,487,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,702 | $1,487,400 | $1,487,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,866 | $1,857,900 | $1,857,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,569 | $1,859,300 | $1,859,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $1,859,300 | $1,859,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $660,200 | $660,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,411 | $660,700 | $660,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $660,700 | $660,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map