13700 Camden Rd Waldron, MI 49288
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $723,531
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13700 Camden Rd, Waldron, MI 49288 and is currently estimated at $429,266, approximately $447 per square foot. 13700 Camden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waldron High School and Waldron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Lockwood Samuel and Lockwood Carolyn Y
Bought by
Lockwood Samuel and Lockwood Carolyn Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1980
Sold by
Trumble William H and Trumble Alice A
Bought by
Lockwood Samuel and Lockwood Carolyn Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Lockwood Samuel | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $377,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |