13700 Carson Ct Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $463,625 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13700 Carson Ct, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $501,656, approximately $277 per square foot. 13700 Carson Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Weinhold Anthony K and Weinhold Susan A
Bought by
Holmes Scott and Holmes Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,450
Outstanding Balance
$222,701
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Byers Ellen L
Bought by
Weinhold Anthony K and Weinhold Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Ewig William and Ewig Elizabeth W
Bought by
Ewig William and Ewig Elizabeth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Scott | $310,500 | Wagner For Members Title Gro | |
| Weinhold Anthony K | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ewig William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Scott | $279,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinhold Anthony K | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,379 | $396,500 | $133,800 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $396,500 | $133,800 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $302,800 | $130,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $302,800 | $130,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $302,800 | $130,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $302,800 | $130,000 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | $4,565 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map