J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Marshall
FSBO System Alaska LLC
(907) 707-9713
8 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $816,000
Spacious 5bdrm 3ba South Anchorage home backs to Old Seward for easy access. Quality updates. Complete rentable downstairs or extra living area options with 2 bdrm downstairs apartment that has own or joined entry. Custom kitchen, storage, and window coverings. 2 washers and dryers upstairs and down. Specially vented garage workspace. Inlet view in winter. Mature landscaping and fenced backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FSBO System Alaska LLC License #157148 Listed on: 08/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becke Steven | -- | Fatic | |
| Isada Nelson B | -- | Atga | |
| Okada Guy Y | -- | -- | |
| Okada Guy Y | -- | -- | |
| Harness Evan R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becke Steven | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isada Nelson B | $336,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harness Evan R | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Okada Guy Y | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | For Sale | $645,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $634,600 | $122,600 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $592,000 | $122,600 | $469,400 |
| 2023 | $8,953 | $525,700 | $122,600 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | $512,200 | $122,600 | $389,600 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $479,300 | $122,600 | $356,700 |
| 2020 | $7,982 | $469,500 | $122,600 | $346,900 |
| 2019 | $7,815 | $477,700 | $122,600 | $355,100 |
| 2018 | $7,800 | $475,600 | $122,600 | $353,000 |
| 2017 | $7,341 | $468,800 | $116,400 | $352,400 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $479,500 | $116,400 | $363,100 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $460,900 | $118,200 | $342,700 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $455,800 | $106,400 | $349,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Marshall
FSBO System Alaska LLC
(907) 707-9713
8 in this area
189 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
37 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-12689
APN: 01816309000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.