13702 W 59th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Candlelight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13702 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $975,052, approximately $469 per square foot. 13702 W 59th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Jean Mccall Michael R Mc Call T
Bought by
Brna Michael J and Brna Tami Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brna Michael J | $420,000 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $58,524 | $17,387 | $41,137 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $52,575 | $22,426 | $30,149 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $52,575 | $22,426 | $30,149 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $43,602 | $16,378 | $27,224 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $44,857 | $16,849 | $28,008 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $39,355 | $17,034 | $22,321 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $39,355 | $17,034 | $22,321 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $40,620 | $12,543 | $28,077 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $40,620 | $12,543 | $28,077 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $36,995 | $8,912 | $28,083 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $36,995 | $8,912 | $28,083 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $32,135 | $8,597 | $23,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map