13704 Killarney Ct Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,036,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,026
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13704 Killarney Ct, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $915,583, approximately $227 per square foot. 13704 Killarney Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1978
Sold by
Mclean Land Comp Any Incorporated
Bought by
Chen Chung-Ho and Chen Sumi C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chung-Ho | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,283 | $729,000 | $198,500 | $530,500 |
| 2024 | $8,283 | $696,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $663,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $630,200 | $146,500 | $483,700 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $625,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,149 | $620,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $615,100 | $146,500 | $468,600 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $575,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $536,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,024 | $496,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,024 | $496,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,024 | $496,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map