13705 Highway 96 Miller, MO 65707
Estimated Value: $105,093 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
464
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13705 Highway 96, Miller, MO 65707 and is currently estimated at $122,773, approximately $264 per square foot. 13705 Highway 96 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Sonya K and Lewis David C
Bought by
Lindsey Dennis and Lindsey Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Pippin Clell E and Pippin Linda J
Bought by
Lindsey Dennis and Lindsey Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Baxter Laross L and Baxter Karen J
Bought by
Lindsey Dennis and Lindsey Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $6,990 | $780 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $324 | $6,390 | $780 | $5,610 |
| 2023 | $322 | $6,390 | $780 | $5,610 |
| 2022 | $303 | $5,990 | $780 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $286 | $5,660 | $490 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $296 | $5,610 | $440 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $292 | $5,610 | $440 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $292 | $5,610 | $440 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $289 | $5,610 | $440 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,100 | $440 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $440 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $420 | $420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map