Estimated Value: $327,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13705 Winner Cir, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $349,548, approximately $159 per square foot. 13705 Winner Cir is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Owens Elementary School, Three Lakes Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Craine Stephanie Ann and Craine James Richard
Bought by
Morrow Meadows Becky Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,731
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Meadows Becky Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Meadows Becky Lynn | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $282,575 | $19,000 | $263,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $303,031 | $19,000 | $284,031 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $358,624 | $19,000 | $339,624 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $277,643 | $19,000 | $258,643 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $233,430 | $19,000 | $214,430 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $214,857 | $19,000 | $195,857 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $198,946 | $19,000 | $179,946 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $195,991 | $19,000 | $176,991 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $188,019 | $19,000 | $169,019 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $182,117 | $19,000 | $163,117 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $175,313 | $19,000 | $156,313 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $173,346 | $19,000 | $154,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map