Estimated Value: $120,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13706 2nd St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $138,558, approximately $74 per square foot. 13706 2nd St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including South Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Burns Robert E and Burns Karen S
Bought by
Burns Wesley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Wesley W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $22,370 | $6,860 | $15,510 |
| 2024 | $960 | $20,680 | $6,340 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $960 | $19,250 | $5,900 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $865 | $17,500 | $5,360 | $12,140 |
| 2021 | $794 | $16,820 | $5,150 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $786 | $16,820 | $5,150 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $767 | $16,820 | $5,150 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $277 | $16,820 | $5,150 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $273 | $16,490 | $5,050 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $276 | $16,490 | $5,050 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $206 | $16,490 | $5,050 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map