13706 Erdman Rd Bear Lake, MI 49614
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13706 Erdman Rd, Bear Lake, MI 49614 and is currently estimated at $178,796, approximately $147 per square foot. 13706 Erdman Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Wendt Arthur & Beverly Trust
Bought by
Zarn Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarn Cheryl L | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $485 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $29,700 | $0 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $594 | $30,400 | $6,700 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $576 | $22,700 | $6,700 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $576 | $23,000 | $6,700 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $567 | $23,100 | $6,700 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $404 | $23,400 | $6,700 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,800 | $6,700 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map