Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Graham
Coldwell Banker Realty
(214) 773-2213
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
This pristine home looks like a brand new home! Located in the highly sought after Miramonte subdivision in a prime location and Prosper ISD. There are so many gorgeous updates in this home. Updates include extended covered patio, plantation shutters, all appliances, painted cabinets, slide out kitchen drawers, hall bath, guest bath and more. The kitchen has a Jennair gas stovetop, Jennair convention oven, large island and walk-in pantry. The master suite features a recently renovated bathroom with standalone tub, abundance of cabinets, 2 vanities and updated closet. So many other features including a front patio, 3 car tandem garage with epoxy floor, office with french doors, crown molding. Roof was replaced in 2019, HVAC in 2020, carpet in 2022 and many other items. The carpet in bedrooms has extra padding making it extremely plush. Many amenities within the subdivision including parks, playgrounds, jogging, walking paths, community pool. *ALL THINGS DEEMED IN THIS LISTING TO VERIFIED BY BUYER AND BUYERS AGENT.*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-691-7580 License #0618033 Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fair Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $377,625 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $265,974 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $679,000 | -3.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,349 | $638,375 | $165,000 | $473,375 |
| 2024 | $8,461 | $535,340 | $160,000 | $429,615 |
| 2023 | $8,461 | $486,673 | $160,000 | $424,714 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $442,430 | $135,000 | $405,642 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $402,209 | $100,000 | $302,209 |
| 2020 | $8,358 | $367,996 | $100,000 | $267,996 |
| 2019 | $9,052 | $380,576 | $100,000 | $280,576 |
| 2018 | $8,852 | $370,598 | $100,000 | $270,598 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $371,920 | $100,000 | $271,920 |
| 2016 | $8,348 | $346,442 | $100,000 | $246,442 |
| 2015 | $7,169 | $316,142 | $75,000 | $241,142 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Graham
Coldwell Banker Realty
(214) 773-2213
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
D'Ann Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(217) 773-8403
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shannon Broussard
John R Berrier Broker
(214) 674-6446
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Biddle
Russell Realty
(972) 333-0301
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kelli Hofeldt
Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty
(972) 533-9229
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21204900
APN: R-10163-00B-0100-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.