13708 Springhaven Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $738,796 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13708 Springhaven Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $769,699, approximately $454 per square foot. 13708 Springhaven Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Hook Donald Ray and Hook Lynne K
Bought by
Hook Family Trust and Hook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1985
Bought by
Hook Donald R And and Kellam Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hook Donald Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hook Donald R And | $128,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,863 | $697,160 | $259,000 | $438,160 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $656,510 | $249,000 | $407,510 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $623,280 | $229,000 | $394,280 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $544,940 | $214,000 | $330,940 |
| 2020 | $6,099 | $515,360 | $199,000 | $316,360 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $491,510 | $194,000 | $297,510 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $485,310 | $190,000 | $295,310 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $480,390 | $188,000 | $292,390 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $490,090 | $188,000 | $302,090 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $490,090 | $188,000 | $302,090 |
| 2014 | $5,347 | $480,170 | $184,000 | $296,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map