13709 Engleman Dr Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,214 - $560,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13709 Engleman Dr, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $514,304, approximately $274 per square foot. 13709 Engleman Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Oaklands Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Seabrooks Frankie and Seabrooks Lillian
Bought by
Seabrooks Frankie and Seabrooks Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1979
Sold by
Brantly Dev Corp
Bought by
Seabrooks Frankie and Seabrooks Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabrooks Frankie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seabrooks Frankie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seabrooks Frankie | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $416,700 | $126,200 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $390,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $365,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $339,400 | $101,200 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $332,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $325,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $318,500 | $100,600 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $262,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map