13709 Shriver Ct Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $613,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13709 Shriver Ct, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $578,559, approximately $179 per square foot. 13709 Shriver Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Roberto E and Sanchez Judith M
Bought by
Singh Raghvir and Kaur Baljit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,282
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Roberto E and Sanchez Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Raghvir | $340,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Roberto E | $369,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Raghvir | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Roberto E | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,548 | $171,902 | $34,390 | $137,512 |
| 2023 | $12,083 | $155,258 | $31,060 | $124,198 |
| 2022 | $11,577 | $139,442 | $27,896 | $111,546 |
| 2021 | $10,235 | $130,320 | $26,071 | $104,249 |
| 2020 | $10,091 | $126,622 | $25,331 | $101,291 |
| 2019 | $9,738 | $120,650 | $24,136 | $96,514 |
| 2018 | $9,306 | $113,356 | $22,677 | $90,679 |
| 2017 | $9,020 | $107,722 | $21,550 | $86,172 |
| 2016 | $8,444 | $98,825 | $20,553 | $78,272 |
| 2015 | $7,786 | $92,576 | $19,253 | $73,323 |
| 2014 | $7,786 | $87,247 | $18,573 | $68,674 |
| 2013 | $7,786 | $87,247 | $18,573 | $68,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map