13709 Wagon Way Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,834 - $780,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13709 Wagon Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $723,709. 13709 Wagon Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Buckingham Philip J
Bought by
Bonilla Jose I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Buckingham Philip J
Bought by
Bonilla Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Mullikin Donald E and Mullikin G T
Bought by
Buckingham Philip J and Buckingham Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Jose I | $488,000 | -- | |
| Bonilla Jose I | $488,000 | -- | |
| Buckingham Philip J | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonilla Jose I | $100,000 | |
| Open | Bonilla Jose I | $363,000 | |
| Closed | Bonilla Jose I | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $529,400 | $192,000 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $494,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $460,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $425,700 | $192,000 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $413,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $401,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $389,100 | $192,000 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $389,100 | $192,000 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $393,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $391,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $390,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map