1371 Colony Dr Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $501,702
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Colony Dr, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $476,926, approximately $216 per square foot. 1371 Colony Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Shook Julie S
Bought by
Williams Kyle and Williams Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,761
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$213,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rae Charlene
Bought by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rao Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rae Charlene
Bought by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rao Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rae Charlene
Bought by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rae Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rae Charlene
Bought by
Adkins Dale J and Adkins Rae Charlene