1371 E Coconino Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,587 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 E Coconino Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $837,397, approximately $311 per square foot. 1371 E Coconino Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Santan Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Bush David R and Bush Doreen K
Bought by
Bush Trust and Bush
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Bush David R and Bush Doreen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush David R | $336,674 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $250,046 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush David R | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $50,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $48,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $58,510 | $11,700 | $46,810 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $45,550 | $9,110 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $40,350 | $8,070 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $34,780 | $6,950 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $34,210 | $6,840 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map