$206,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1371 Junior Dr Maumee, OH 43537

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,010 Sq Ft
5,700 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

62 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well maintained Maumee ranch with extensive updates completed around 2017, including new roof, furnace, A/C, windows, electrical panel, paint, and flooring. Hardwood floors are in excellent condition. Kitchen features solid hardwood cabinetry and an extended eat-in area. The large basement is a huge bonus for additional living space or storage. Large deck overlooks a quiet, fenced in backyard. Property includes a detached 1-1.5 car garage and sits in a highly convenient location just minutes from the Ohio Turnpike and US 23. Strong mechanicals and low maintenance exterior make this a smooth turn key listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Fox

A.A. Green Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 419-508-5858 License #2018004146 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Bradshaw

iLink Real Estate Company, LLC License #2017005527

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x110

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-70441

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 52X110
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-508-5858
  • RoomKey: 20260206142706911467000000
  • RoomKey: 20260206142706994275000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Block, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1010.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Paved, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5700.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 36-70441

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fort Miami
  • HighSchool: Maumee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
5.91%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-49.37%
Original Mortgage
$6,180
Outstanding Balance
$6,180
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$188,902

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-6.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$113,490
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $206,000 Fallen Timbers Title
Warranty Deed $117,000 Chicago Title Box
Deed $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $6,180 No Value Available
Open $199,820 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,490 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $206,000 +5.9% $204 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $194,500 +66.2% $193 / Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Sold $117,000 -6.3% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2017 03/12/17 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $48,755 $12,110 $36,645
2024 $1,575 $48,755 $12,110 $36,645
2023 $3,000 $39,620 $9,835 $29,785
2022 $2,668 $39,620 $9,835 $29,785
2021 $2,817 $39,620 $9,835 $29,785
2020 $2,645 $33,145 $8,050 $25,095
2019 $2,579 $33,145 $8,050 $25,095
2018 $2,390 $33,145 $8,050 $25,095
2017 $2,246 $28,595 $7,595 $21,000
2016 $2,221 $81,700 $21,700 $60,000
2015 $2,210 $81,700 $21,700 $60,000
2014 $2,054 $28,040 $7,460 $20,580
2013 $2,054 $28,040 $7,460 $20,580

MLS Number: 10003847

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 36-70441

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.