1371 Madison Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $432,380
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Madison Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $416,095, approximately $153 per square foot. 1371 Madison Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2016
Sold by
Fallieroni Marlene and Pacheco Joann
Bought by
Mcadams David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$134,002
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Snowball Virginia
Bought by
Snowball Virginia P and Virginia P Snowball Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadams David P | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Snowball Virginia P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadams David P | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $416,502 | $98,844 | $317,658 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $218,348 | $54,379 | $163,969 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $189,750 | $51,791 | $137,959 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $227,151 | $46,382 | $180,769 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $274,000 | $44,398 | $229,602 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $248,000 | $34,526 | $213,474 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $222,000 | $31,409 | $190,591 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $197,001 | $31,409 | $165,592 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $185,001 | $25,619 | $159,382 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $101,990 | $14,222 | $87,768 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $76,170 | $14,222 | $61,948 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $69,019 | $14,222 | $54,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map