1371 Royal Devon Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
South Myrtle Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Royal Devon Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $704,852, approximately $205 per square foot. 1371 Royal Devon Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Patel Chandrakant R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chandrakant R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $36,381 | $9,000 | $27,381 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $15,054 | $3,055 | $11,999 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $22,985 | $4,763 | $18,222 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $22,985 | $4,763 | $18,222 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $22,985 | $4,763 | $18,222 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $19,636 | $3,970 | $15,666 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $19,636 | $3,970 | $15,666 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,636 | $3,970 | $15,666 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $19,636 | $3,970 | $15,666 |
| 2014 | $943 | $19,636 | $3,970 | $15,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map