Seller's Agent in 2018
Renée Baird
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 473-0093
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $403,000
This home is located at 13710 Pompano Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 04 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $391,302, approximately $245 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 13710 Pompano Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Central Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Co-Listed By
Ami Martin
Keller Williams Realty Boise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruidi Jeffery D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruidi Jeffery D | $226,970 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Price Changed | $231,990 | +4.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Price Changed | $221,990 | -0.6% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $223,363 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $391,500 | $108,000 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $373,100 | $96,000 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $373,500 | $96,000 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $427,200 | $131,500 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $279,300 | $66,000 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $212,000 | $50,500 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $202,900 | $36,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Renée Baird
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 473-0093
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ami Martin
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kendall Hopkins
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 949-6375
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98687392
APN: 3274222900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.