13718 Joyce Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,291/month
About This Home
Just Listed: Modern Quad-Level Gem in the Heart of Warren! This is the one you’ve been waiting for. This stunning, fully updated quad-level home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and peace of mind. Nestled in a prime Warren location, every inch of this residence has been meticulously refreshed to meet the demands of modern living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 56x129
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- Warren Highlands Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1313303010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,976 | $113,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $110,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $103,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $90,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $74,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $66,980 | $9,760 | $57,220 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $66,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,080 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -3.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | $290,600 | +7.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $270,000 | +94.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $139,000 | -7.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $142,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $136,482 | FHA |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261026474
APN: 12-13-13-303-010
- 13700 Villa Pointe Dr
- 13510 Angela Dr
- 13517 Yvonne Dr
- 13441 Carol Ave
- 13355 De Mott Dr
- 27314 Pleasant Dr
- 27323 Crestwood Dr
- 13262 Carol Ave
- 14323 Melva Dr
- 12942 Ray Dr
- 12855 Ray Dr
- 28640 Bradner Dr
- 14156 E 11 Mile Rd
- 12954 Baird Ave
- 28263 Newport Dr
- 28771 Bunert Rd
- 27515 Palomino Dr
- 13144 Stamford Ave
- 13019 Stanley Dr
- 13030 Stamford Ave
- 13610 Gander Ave
- 27284 Bunert Rd
- 13741 Mckinley Ave Unit SI ID1032320P
- 28813 Armanda Dr
- 13137 Champaign Ave
- 14439 E 12 Mile Rd
- 27463 Bonnie Dr
- 28601 Imperial Dr
- 14895 E 12 Mile Rd
- 26160 Regency Club Dr