1372 30th Ave Unit 9F Kenosha, WI 53144
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 30th Ave Unit 9F, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $224,950, approximately $204 per square foot. 1372 30th Ave Unit 9F is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Bullen Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $169,700 | $17,300 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $88,200 | $11,500 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $88,200 | $11,500 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $88,200 | $11,500 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $88,200 | $11,500 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $88,200 | $11,500 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $88,200 | $11,500 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $70,500 | $11,500 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $70,500 | $11,500 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $70,500 | $11,500 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $78,100 | $11,500 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $78,100 | $11,500 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map