1372 Alligator Dr Panacea, FL 32346
Saint Teresa-Alligator Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $601,686
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Alligator Dr, Panacea, FL 32346 and is currently estimated at $554,922, approximately $362 per square foot. 1372 Alligator Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Walsh Robert H and Walsh Mary
Bought by
Keeney Patrick and Keeney Edna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Walsh Robert H and Paul T Walsh Living Trust
Bought by
Walsh Robert H and Walsh Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Walsh Paul E
Bought by
Walsh Paul E and Paul E Walsh Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Mckenzie George F
Bought by
Rush Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Faith Counseling Center Inc
Bought by
Walsh Robert H and Etal Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Faith Counseling Center Inc
Bought by
Walsh Robert H and Etal Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Patrick | $31,500 | Hayward Title Group | |
| Walsh Robert H | -- | Attorney | |
| Walsh Paul E | -- | Attorney | |
| Rush Robert G | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Walsh Robert H | $150,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Robert H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Robert H | $1 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $486,417 | $36,036 | $450,381 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $518,140 | $41,580 | $476,560 |
| 2023 | $476 | $41,580 | $41,580 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $41,580 | $41,580 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $41,580 | $41,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $27,720 | $27,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $27,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $41,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $34,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $514 | $34,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $34,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map