1372 Cordova Loop Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Cordova Loop, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $382,255, approximately $146 per square foot. 1372 Cordova Loop is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Navarro Elementary School, Navarro Intermediate School, and Navarro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Banegas Margarita and Banegas Victor
Bought by
Vega Albert E and Vega Terra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,678
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Albert E | -- | Five Star Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Albert E | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $347,869 | $46,651 | $301,218 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $331,400 | $68,930 | $262,470 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $342,971 | $53,409 | $351,527 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $311,792 | $46,622 | $312,406 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $283,447 | $34,460 | $248,987 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $258,183 | $40,770 | $217,413 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $242,920 | $22,950 | $219,970 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $224,985 | $22,950 | $202,035 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $220,650 | $22,950 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $223,648 | $23,625 | $200,023 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $188,645 | $14,850 | $173,795 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $186,771 | $13,500 | $173,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map