1372 Dewitt Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Dewitt Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $140,333, approximately $87 per square foot. 1372 Dewitt Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Rohan Lee J and Rohan Vicky K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Serra Ronald Della and Scalise Kristen M
Bought by
The Summit County Land Reutlization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Della Serra Ellen L
Bought by
Della Serra Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Lee J | -- | None Available | |
| The Summit County Land Reutlization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Della Serra Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |