1372 E Walnut Rd Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $200,962 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 E Walnut Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $231,991, approximately $240 per square foot. 1372 E Walnut Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Pilla John A
Bought by
Taylor Marino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,372
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Marino | $150,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Marino Taylor | $150,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Taylor | $145,500 | |
| Closed | Marino Taylor | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $112,100 | $34,500 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map