1372 Frank Rd Columbus, OH 43223
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,042
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Frank Rd, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $240,205, approximately $78 per square foot. 1372 Frank Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Finland Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Haddix Donald E and The Donald E Haddix Revocable
Bought by
Haddix Donald E and Haddix Ginger J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Haddix Donald E
Bought by
Haddix Donald E and Donald E Haddix Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1984
Bought by
Haddix Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddix Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Haddix Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Haddix Donald E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $83,720 | $9,030 | $74,690 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $83,720 | $9,030 | $74,690 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $83,720 | $9,030 | $74,690 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $35,740 | $9,420 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $35,740 | $9,420 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $35,740 | $9,420 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $29,090 | $7,840 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $797 | $29,090 | $7,840 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $29,090 | $7,840 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $627 | $19,120 | $3,470 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $543 | $19,120 | $3,470 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | $628 | $19,120 | $3,470 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $412 | $22,470 | $4,060 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map