1372 N Boston Rd Unit 21 Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $1,023,591 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 N Boston Rd Unit 21, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $1,047,898, approximately $386 per square foot. 1372 N Boston Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
South Landing Development Llc
Bought by
Building Concepts Of Southern Utah Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,068
Outstanding Balance
$47,798
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,000,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Northbridge Development Llc
Bought by
Building Concepts Of Southern Utah Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Concepts Of Southern Utah Inc | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Building Concepts Of Southern Utah Inc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Building Concepts Of Southern Utah Inc | $69,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Building Concepts Of Southern Utah Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $563,530 | $121,000 | $442,530 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $590,040 | $121,000 | $469,040 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $573,815 | $112,750 | $461,065 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $780,600 | $140,000 | $640,600 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $714,000 | $120,000 | $594,000 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $662,000 | $120,000 | $542,000 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $338,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map