1372 Raspberry Dr North Port, FL 34289
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Raspberry Dr, North Port, FL 34289 and is currently estimated at $360,186, approximately $255 per square foot. 1372 Raspberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Toledo Blade Elementary School, North Port High School, and Woodland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Victor Anthony Cimarusti Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Anthony Cimarusti Living Trust | $383,900 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $312,000 | $76,000 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $6,848 | $351,000 | $97,900 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $360,500 | $83,600 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map