1372 Tipon Dr Mobile, AL 36608
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,108 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Tipon Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $135,527, approximately $106 per square foot. 1372 Tipon Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Odom Michael and Odom Paul
Bought by
Mosley Ludgood Gerald Francis and Mosley Ludgood Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$26,120
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Ludgood Gerald Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Ludgood Gerald Francis | $72,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2024 | $306 | $5,360 | $800 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $283 | $5,310 | $600 | $4,710 |
| 2022 | $253 | $5,040 | $600 | $4,440 |
| 2021 | $249 | $4,970 | $600 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $244 | $4,890 | $600 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $231 | $4,680 | $600 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $231 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $421 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map