1372 Wapping Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $2,123,379
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Wapping Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $1,605,845, approximately $752 per square foot. 1372 Wapping Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, The Pennfield School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Teixeira Kate A
Bought by
Kate A Teixeira Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Cunningham Richard A and Cunningham Ann T
Bought by
Erwin Eric J and Erwin Kate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kate A Teixeira Ret | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Eric J | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erwin Eric J | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin Eric J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,502 | $1,145,200 | $549,800 | $595,400 |
| 2024 | $12,895 | $1,145,200 | $549,800 | $595,400 |
| 2023 | $9,309 | $739,400 | $289,900 | $449,500 |
| 2022 | $8,888 | $739,400 | $289,900 | $449,500 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $739,400 | $289,900 | $449,500 |
| 2020 | $8,727 | $634,200 | $244,300 | $389,900 |
| 2018 | $8,720 | $634,200 | $244,300 | $389,900 |
| 2016 | $8,891 | $576,600 | $211,500 | $365,100 |
| 2015 | $8,672 | $576,600 | $211,500 | $365,100 |
| 2014 | $8,898 | $553,700 | $193,100 | $360,600 |
| 2013 | $8,699 | $553,700 | $193,100 | $360,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map