13721 Spring St Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $258,593 - $291,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13721 Spring St, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $273,898, approximately $140 per square foot. 13721 Spring St is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Berkshire High School, and St Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Brigham Bruce B and Brigham Patsy L
Bought by
Brigham Bruce B and Brigham Patsy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brigham Bruce B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham Bruce B | -- | None Available | |
| Brigham Bruce B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $79,910 | $14,390 | $65,520 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $79,910 | $14,390 | $65,520 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $79,910 | $14,390 | $65,520 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $59,370 | $12,010 | $47,360 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $59,370 | $12,010 | $47,360 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $59,370 | $12,010 | $47,360 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $52,820 | $12,010 | $40,810 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $52,820 | $12,010 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $52,820 | $12,010 | $40,810 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $51,740 | $12,010 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $51,740 | $12,010 | $39,730 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $51,740 | $12,010 | $39,730 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $51,740 | $12,010 | $39,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map