13721 Wagner Rd Monroe, WA 98272
Woods Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,943,643
11
Beds
6
Baths
12,544
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13721 Wagner Rd, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $1,547,881, approximately $123 per square foot. 13721 Wagner Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Salem Woods Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Antonio and Diaz Yolanda
Bought by
Reyes Sergio and Garcia Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Fidel
Bought by
Garica Antonio and Diaz Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Garica Antonio | $102,933 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,743 | $1,712,000 | $439,600 | $1,272,400 |
| 2025 | $13,591 | $1,804,300 | $380,100 | $1,424,200 |
| 2024 | $13,591 | $1,656,400 | $333,300 | $1,323,100 |
| 2023 | $12,888 | $1,717,700 | $379,200 | $1,338,500 |
| 2022 | $12,848 | $1,353,700 | $273,000 | $1,080,700 |
| 2020 | $11,917 | $1,210,000 | $239,000 | $971,000 |
| 2019 | $11,442 | $1,152,200 | $221,100 | $931,100 |
| 2018 | $12,795 | $1,042,600 | $169,000 | $873,600 |
| 2017 | $11,466 | $972,700 | $151,700 | $821,000 |
| 2016 | $11,709 | $898,200 | $110,100 | $788,100 |
| 2015 | $10,676 | $769,900 | $101,300 | $668,600 |
| 2013 | $10,411 | $686,400 | $97,300 | $589,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map