13723 Moenart St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Davison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,109 - $141,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13723 Moenart St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $112,027, approximately $83 per square foot. 13723 Moenart St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $904 | $11,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $120 | $24,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,347 | $635 | $35,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map