13724 Ash Way Unit F-3 Everett, WA 98204
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13724 Ash Way Unit F-3, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $665,406, approximately $361 per square foot. 13724 Ash Way Unit F-3 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lake Stickney Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Landsverk Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Park Pyeong and Park Sung S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Pyeong | $384,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,278 | $636,200 | $313,000 | $323,200 |
| 2025 | $5,301 | $615,800 | $308,000 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $624,000 | $313,000 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $622,000 | $298,000 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $865 | $483,700 | $206,000 | $277,700 |
| 2020 | $974 | $410,000 | $185,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $401,700 | $175,000 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $347,500 | $124,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map