13725 Middlevale Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $881,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13725 Middlevale Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $811,532, approximately $230 per square foot. 13725 Middlevale Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Valente Isaulina Vitoria Inacio
Bought by
Inac Valente Isaulina Vitoria and Inac Cristina Sousa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Mary M
Bought by
Galucho Vitorino and Galucho Isaulina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inac Valente Isaulina Vitoria | -- | -- | |
| Inac Valente Isaulina Vitoria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galucho Vitorino | $620,000 | -- | |
| Galucho Vitorino | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $695,900 | $183,300 | $512,600 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $622,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $550,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $477,100 | $183,300 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $475,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $474,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $473,100 | $183,300 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $457,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $441,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $425,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $425,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $425,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map