RENTED DEC 1, 2025

13726 Judy Ave Hudson, FL 34667

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $486,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,205 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $349,900 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,846 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Canal View
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

Please call to schedule a showing prior to sending over an application. This beautifully updated home is a must-see! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, it offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, highlighting the recent upgrades throughout the home. Home is partially furnished. Step into the backyard oasis and enjoy direct access to a stunning saltwater canal ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danielle Jarrett

MARIANO REAL ESTATE INC. Brokerage Phone: 352-686-0065 License #3308202 Listed on: 08/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Danielle Jarrett

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stilt Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 8/16/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-24-16-0010-00000-0250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-08-16
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/6J0DGVo

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1205
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1205
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6125
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 111.95
  • Floor Number: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.41
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: Stilt Home
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-686-0065
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 111.95

• Water View: Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0010-00000-0250
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Marti McAndrews
COAST 2 COAST REALTY
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Current Estimated Value
$416,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2019
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Abby Nelson
RE/MAX 200 REALTY
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
11.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.73%
Original Mortgage
$104,930
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Mcguire William G and Mcguire Brian
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society and Pretium Mortgage Acquisition Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,930
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brian Nitta Investments Llc $349,900 Southern Security Ttl Of Nat
Garcia Gina M $149,900 Attorney
Wilmington Savings Fund Society $115,100 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garcia Gina M $104,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $1,700 -5.6% --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Rent $1,900 -9.5% --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Rent $2,100 +50.5% --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Rent $1,395 -47.4% --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Rented $2,650 -3.6% --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Price Changed $2,750 -8.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Rent $2,995 0.0% --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $349,900 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $349,900 +133.4% $290 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $149,900 +11.1% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2019 08/29/19 For Sale $134,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,131 $448,721 $98,499 $350,222
2025 $7,131 $448,721 $98,499 $350,222
2024 $7,131 $462,481 $91,659 $370,822
2023 $6,739 $342,790 $0 $0
2022 $5,077 $311,630 $76,419 $235,211
2021 $4,199 $276,314 $62,350 $213,964
2020 $3,629 $216,562 $55,750 $160,812
2019 $3,655 $216,270 $55,750 $160,520
2018 $3,519 $207,508 $55,750 $151,758
2017 $3,362 $193,995 $55,750 $138,245
2016 $3,238 $187,918 $55,750 $132,168
2015 $3,046 $175,169 $49,990 $125,179
2014 $2,801 $169,721 $49,990 $119,731

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8418408

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-24-16-0010-00000-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.