13727 Coco Ave Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated payment $2,146/month
About This Home
HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover a rare slice of paradise at 13727 COCO, an exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront home situated on a prime corner lot. This property offers the ultimate peace of mind, as every inch of the interior has been completely redone, with the 2019 roof being the oldest feature on the home. Designed for the serious boater, the backyard is a private marina of your own, featuring a rare personal boat ramp and a floating dock for effortless water access. The pristine, modern finishes throughout make this home the definition of move-in ready. Whether you are launching your boat for a day on the water or enjoying the coastal breeze from your yard, this home offers a lifestyle that is hard to find elsewhere.
Listing Agent
INSPIRED REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-503-7865 License #3519541 Listed on: 03/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,992
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned 00R4
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,462 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 0200 / 00A00
- Assessor Parcel Number 33-24-16-0040-00A00-0200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,843 | $404,593 | $99,670 | $304,923 |
| 2025 | $2,843 | $404,593 | $99,670 | $304,923 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $196,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $190,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $185,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $179,880 | $63,400 | $116,480 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $177,397 | $56,800 | $120,597 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $176,193 | $56,800 | $119,393 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $169,390 | $56,800 | $112,590 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $135,967 | $56,800 | $79,167 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $130,552 | $56,800 | $73,752 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $97,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $111,261 | $51,040 | $60,221 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -2.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -2.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $359,999 | +53.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Sale | $239,500 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,259 | None Available | |
| Deed | $90,300 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $227,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $77,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8486650
APN: 33-24-16-0040-00A00-0200
- 13739 Coco Ave
- 6820 Sea Ranch Dr
- 6727 Albatross Ln
- 13726 Michelle Ave
- 6726 Albatross Ln
- 6719 Albatross Ln
- 6832 Albatross Ln
- 6815 Flicker Ln
- 13825 San Juan Ave
- 13741 Judy Ave
- 13710 Frances Ave
- 13737 Michelle Ave
- 6837 Flicker Ln
- Lot 33 Judy Ave
- 13730 Judy Ave
- 6828 Flicker Ln
- 6832 Flicker Ln
- 6741 Flicker Ln
- 13901 Duley Ave
- 13732 Plumosa Ave
- 13815 San Juan Ave
- 6871 Clark St
- 6891 Clark St
- 13428 Neptune Dr
- 13729 Cox Ave
- 13315 Neptune Dr
- 6727 Saltwater Blvd
- 13240 Starfish Dr
- 13113 Bartow St
- 6105 Sea Ranch Dr Unit SI ID1385781P