NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1373 Barker Rd Hood River, OR 97031

Estimated Value: $547,909

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Available May 4 to June 14. Prorated rent. Great for remote work, traveling nurses, etc. This classic Craftsman Bungalow is an oasis, a mile from city limits with space to roam. You will love all the indoor space and outdoor spaces. This furnished home is sure to appeal with fine kitchen and bathroom appointments, along with hardwood floors, a front porch, deck and lots of windows. It is south facing with a view of Mt. Hood. You can have 4 or 5 bedrooms. You decide. The grounds are landscaped. Utilities included in rent. Renter’s insurance required. $2,600 deposit.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Siskar John S and Siskar Margaret L
Bought by
Siskar John S and Siskar Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
$547,909

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siskar John S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $4,200 +13.5% $2 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $3,700 +5.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $3,500 -5.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $3,700 -17.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Rent $4,500 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,987 $302,633 $81,723 $220,910
2024 $3,755 $294,069 $79,579 $214,490
2023 $3,755 $285,744 $77,494 $208,250
2022 $3,480 $263,936 $75,196 $188,740
2021 $3,358 $256,491 $73,241 $183,250
2020 $3,246 $12,939 $259 $12,680
2019 $3,005 $12,572 $252 $12,320
2018 $3,035 $12,214 $244 $11,970
2017 $2,985 $228,806 $65,966 $162,840
2016 $2,854 $11,520 $230 $11,290
2015 $2,873 $227,324 $62,854 $164,470
2014 $2,962 $239,936 $80,246 $159,690
2013 -- $232,949 $77,909 $155,040
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.