1373 Coppelia Ct Henderson, NV 89052
Anthem Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Coppelia Ct, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $744,332, approximately $292 per square foot. 1373 Coppelia Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Frank S Lamping Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Mckee Margaret
Bought by
Baragar Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Baragar Arthur B and Mckee Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,943
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$596,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Eusebio Maria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Eusebio Eduardo R
Bought by
Eusebio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Eusebio Maria Vilma
Bought by
Eusebio Maria Vilma and Eusebio Eduardo R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Eusebio Eduardo Regalado
Bought by
Eusebio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,067
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Eusebio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,067
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baragar Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Baragar Arthur B | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Las | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $251,565 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Eusebio Maria | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Eusebio Maria Vilma | -- | -- | |
| Eusebio Maria | -- | Del Webb Title Company | |
| Eusebio Maria | $245,520 | Del Webb Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baragar Arthur B | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eusebio Maria | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eusebio Maria | $220,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,916 | $184,891 | $62,650 | $122,241 |
| 2025 | $3,802 | $182,757 | $57,750 | $125,007 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $182,757 | $57,750 | $125,007 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $168,822 | $51,800 | $117,022 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $126,117 | $44,450 | $81,667 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $118,677 | $40,950 | $77,727 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $117,902 | $40,950 | $76,952 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $112,794 | $37,100 | $75,694 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $104,475 | $31,850 | $72,625 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $105,527 | $31,850 | $73,677 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $87,660 | $14,000 | $73,660 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $86,612 | $14,000 | $72,612 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $76,135 | $12,250 | $63,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map