1373 Dry Fork Rd Vansant, VA 24656
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Dry Fork Rd, Vansant, VA 24656 and is currently estimated at $117,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 1373 Dry Fork Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School and Grundy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Skeens Bobby Allen and Skeens Michelle L
Bought by
Skeens Phillip Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Skeens Greggory Allen
Bought by
Skeens Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeens Phillip Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skeens Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $112 | $28,800 | $12,900 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $112 | $28,800 | $12,900 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $112 | $28,800 | $12,900 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $123 | $31,500 | $12,900 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $123 | $31,500 | $12,900 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $123 | $31,500 | $12,900 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $123 | $31,500 | $12,900 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,500 | $11,900 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map