Seller's Agent in 2019
Shira Gelman
Nouveau Realty Brokerage LLC
(347) 860-6798
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $972,000
In the heart of Canarsie...property delivered vacant.... 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths over 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath over walkin basement with 1 bedroom/1 bth ..2 car garage and private driveway..Great investment property,house need some TLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1373 East 87Th Street Realty Corp | $700,000 | -- | |
| 1373 East 87Th Street Realty Corp | $700,000 | -- | |
| 1373 East 87Th Street Realty Corp | $700,000 | -- | |
| Canarsee 87 Holding Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Canarsee 87 Holding Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Canarsee 87 Holding Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| 1373 East 87 Corp | $492,500 | -- | |
| 1373 East 87 Corp | $492,500 | -- | |
| 1373 East 87 Corp | $492,500 | -- | |
| 1373 E 87 St Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Lavi Idan | -- | -- | |
| Lavi Idan | -- | -- | |
| Lavi Idan | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Lavi Idan | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Lavi Idan | $275,000 | -- | |
| Lavi Idan | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canarsee 87 Holding Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavi Idan | $247,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Sold | $700,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,150 | $56,160 | $8,460 | $47,700 |
| 2025 | $7,150 | $48,420 | $8,460 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $49,980 | $8,460 | $41,520 |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $46,320 | $8,460 | $37,860 |
| 2022 | $6,315 | $41,880 | $8,460 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $34,740 | $8,460 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $37,860 | $8,460 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $29,441 | $6,783 | $22,658 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $27,775 | $7,146 | $20,629 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $26,203 | $6,645 | $19,558 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $24,720 | $9,420 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $24,720 | $9,420 | $15,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shira Gelman
Nouveau Realty Brokerage LLC
(347) 860-6798
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Keren Shalmoni
(917) 776-5501
8 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 422306
APN: 08078-0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.